The Bhagavad Gita

The Bhagavad Gita

by The Blogslug

Android application The Bhagavad Gita screenshot

The Bhagavad Gita

The Bhagavadgita teaches us how to live in this world, do our duties and yet remain like the lotus leaves in the water of life.
The world in which we live is said to be a world of illusion.
You cannot depend upon it forever, because it is transient and subject to change.
Out of ignorance and egoism, states the Bhagavadgita, we bind ourselves to it through our desires and desire-ridden actions and suffer from ignorance and delusion, not knowing our true nature and true purpose.
Having become caught in the snare of desires and delusion, we remain chained to the cycle of births and deaths and to the forces of nature.

About The Bhagavad Gita

Package name (App ID)
com.theblogslug.bhagwadgita
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Developer
The Blogslug

Looking for the The Bhagavad Gita APK?

The safest way to get The Bhagavad Gita (com.theblogslug.bhagwadgita) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
🍽️

Food & Dining

Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.

Lifestyle

Enhance your lifestyle with personalized tips and features.

Screenshots

See The Bhagavad Gita in Action

The Bhagavad Gita Screen 1
The Bhagavad Gita Screen 2
The Bhagavad Gita Screen 3
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Bhagavad Gita free?

Yes, The Bhagavad Gita is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install The Bhagavad Gita on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for The Bhagavad Gita by The Blogslug or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.theblogslug.bhagwadgita?

com.theblogslug.bhagwadgita is the App ID (package name) of The Bhagavad Gita on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is The Bhagavad Gita safe to download?

Installing The Bhagavad Gita from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by The Blogslug, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

The Bhagavad Gita

Get The Bhagavad Gita Today

The Bhagavad Gita for Android — free download on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.